​​

ReviewsSee all
  • Anne B
    “ Much appreciated and thank you for your help so very happy we ordered our new... „    more letterbox through Mailmaster. „
  • Greg
    Item as described,well packed,would buy again,well done. Thankyou
  • Naomi
    “ Just thought I’d share how nicely our Gaby mailbox turned out. $50 of sandstone rocks... „    more from Nuway Landscaping. I think it looks pretty special and ties in well with the rocks behind. Nice and big letter box. Only gripe is the aluminium faceplate scratches so easily, just holding the numbers on it when we decided where to put them marked it.  „
  • Scott
    Received it today, it is fantastic.
  • John D
    “ Hi Fiona, We just received our new letter box and we couldn’t ask for a... „    more better company to deal with. Just wanted to say thanks for the great service. Thanks  „
  • Brenda S
    Excellent service, thank you
  • Colin
    Excellent product and easy company to deal with
  • Marina K
    easy transaction, quality product. Recommend
  • Ben C
    Perfect. Thanks
  • Stephanie B
    Fabulous fast service! Wonderful seller! Gorgeous letterbox
  • Steve R
    Quick delivery. Great letterbox. Excellent value for money.
  • Tony L
    Very nice quality, Thank you.
  • Roberto
    Thanks and I Am very happy with the fast delivery and good condition
  • julie walden
    “ First time I have used this particular process but all seems good. Your chat... „    more service was wonderful „
  • Ian
    “ Hi Lisa , Just a line to say how much I appreciate the arrangements you... „    more have made in order for our letterbox lock replacements. Particularly I would like you to pass on to your manager special thanks for facilitating this solution by going out of his way, Exemplary service from a most customer oriented organisation. Best wishes for the Festive Season,  „
  • Tony Estillo
    “ These guys delivered a great service and great product. They exceed our expectations and "watched... „    more our backs" with sound and helpful advice. „
  • Toni
    “ Wonderful to get prompt services (and it's what I ordered!). The last letterbox place I... „    more dealt with took my money and never delivered. You were recommended by my Project Manager. Thank you again! „
  • Robyn
    My letterbox arrived yesterday afternoon and it's BEAUTIFUL. Thank you!
  • Mario
    “ Thanks for thinking outside the square and improving traditional Postbox to todays requirements of receiving... „    more mail and parcels for domestic living. „
  • John Palman
    “ Well overdue in the market place, does not look out of place on the front... „    more lawn. Great product.  „

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Mailmaster Letterboxes website, www.mailmaster.biz

Mailmaster Letterboxes is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.  Mailmaster Letterboxes is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to Mailmaster Letterboxes customer support or sales features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Mailmaster Letterboxes takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Mailmaster Letterboxes reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Mailmaster Letterboxes reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Mailmaster Letterboxes welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1300 794 555

Mailmaster Letterboxes,
PO Box 1683,
Coorparoo Dc, QLD 4151,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: mail@mailmaster.biz

Online chat software